« Let It Snow...... | Main | Christmas Wishes....... »

December 16, 2007

Comments

my2roses

Oh Tutti,
I am sooo there with you by the fire enjoying that yummy french toast....may I have a mimosa with that? Count me in for Florida in January and February, even if it vicariously through you. Happy Holidays my Friend.

xoxo
Trisha

kari and kijsa

mmm- looks so cozy and sounds so yummy- although a bit of sand between our toes and warm Florida sun sounds great too!

blessings,
kari & kijsa

debbie velthouse

oooh, what a pretty view. life's simple pleasures... =) hApPy HoLiDaYs, debbie

Monicaa

ooh way too cold for me!
I could never live where It snows again. We did Germany for 2 years and I dont miss the cold , but it sure is pretty!
OK now you have made me hungry with that yummy french toast!

the feathered nest

Cozy and yummy! I don't miss the snow. It hardly ever snows in Georgia and then it only lasts for a day or two. Just enough to enjoy it and not get sick of it!

Manuela

Penny @ Lavender Hill Studio

Yummy! The french toast looks wonderful and so does the cozy fire. It is really looking like Christmas where you live!

Hey the Patriots won!!
Penny

Becca

Sounds like a yummy breakfast!! (looks good too! :)
Your fire is glowing almost pink!! Love it!!

Suzy

Very nice sight! It is my personal favorite to enjoy the winter scenery and to sit in a warm room with hot cocoa!
I like your posts and how you decorated your home, adorable. Thanks for stopping by, you are welcome any time.
Wish you a great week.

Kimberly Ryan

That snow looks so beautiful!Lovely photo....Hope your doing well :) Kimberly

Diane

Oh how pretty! Gosh I want snow sooooooooo bad. I want a really deep deep snow! Thank you for sharing the picture....may be the only snow I will see!
xoxo
Diane

Christine

Hi Chris,
The perfect day, Snow, Sleet & French Toast. Oh yeah don't forget the cozy fire. Your set! Enjoy the season's best!
Smiles, Christine

Jen ~ ARTful Dreamer

Hi Chris! Did you finally get unburied from all the snow? We've been sharing our weather - seems to hit us first and then, of course, we are nice enough to send it your way LOL It certainly does make for a beautiful scene - Hope you have a wonderful Christmas!

Tina

I know you'll enjoy your trip to Florida:0) it should be nice that time of year, although even here we do get some chilly weather, but it's usually just sweater weather.

Tara

I so need some of that french toast and warm fireplace right now! I'm coming over!LOL! Knee deep in wrapping, just taking a break. Merry Christmas my sweet friend, you make my days brighter!~xo

Janet (Shabbyfufu)

How BEAUTIFUL sweet Chris, enjoy the lovely serenity of that snow! Hope you buzz by here when you come down to Florida this winter~I will be waiting! ~ XO ~ Janet

Cathy Scalise

Hi Chris,

I'm wishing you and yours a very Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.

Happy Holidays,

xoxo ~ Cathy

The comments to this entry are closed.